Network Performance Channel GmbH NetOptics & NP-Channel - Intelligent Network Access and Monitoring Solutions english version Versión en español deutschsprachige Version Versione italiana Czech Version Serbo-Croatian Version Österreichische Version
 
 
 

Products > Network Taps

Network Taps provide 100% visibility into customers´ networks. Installed between any two network devices, Taps provide permanent and passive access points into the network.
<img src="http://www.network-taps.eu/pix/NT-Topol-ALT-Pic.jpg" style=" border:0px solid #0a2d6e; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; " alt="Network Diagram - Network Taps" title="Network Diagram - Network Taps" />
Network Tap - Topology
When a monitoring tool is needed, simply connect the device to the Network Tap instead of taking down the link, moving cables, and causing traffic interruptions. Even if Taps lose power, they are completely passive and feature fail-open technology that ensures traffic continuity. Network Taps pass all network traffic - including Layer 1 and 2 errors - without introducing bottlenecks or points of failure for 100% visibility.

FEATURES
  • Passive access at 10Mbps to 100Gbps without data stream interference
  • Zero Delay™ failover on power loss for 10/100/1000 models
  • Compatible with Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) applications
  • Redundant power supplies
  • Multiple split ratios available for fiber models
  • Secure single-direction traffic flow to monitoring ports
BENEFITS
  • View 100% of traffic - including VoIP, HTML, application, and layer 1 & 2 errors
  • Plug-and-play - no configuration required
  • Media conversion - "single-device" solutions (for example, TX to SX)
  • Permanent access port - avoids breaking a network link each time a tool is connected
  • Reliable - passive technology ensures maximum network uptime



Filter by Topology: Media type:
Vendor:

TP-1-LX-85-zz, TP-10-LR-85-zz, TP-40-LR-85-zz, TP-100-LR-85-zz, TP-1-SX-50-zz, TP-1-SX-62-zz, TPX-10-SR-50-zz, TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP
Flex Tap - Modular Fiber Tap with LC or MTP connectors
TP-1-LX-85-zz, TP-10-LR-85-zz, TP-40-LR-85-zz, TP-100-LR-85-zz, TP-1-SX-50-zz, TP-1-SX-62-zz, TPX-10-SR-50-zz, TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP

TP-1-LX-85-zz, TP-10-LR-85-zz, TP-40-LR-85-zz, TP-100-LR-85-zz, TP-1-SX-50-zz, TP-1-SX-62-zz, TPX-10-SR-50-zz, TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP TP-1-LX-85-zz, TP-10-LR-85-zz, TP-40-LR-85-zz, TP-100-LR-85-zz, TP-1-SX-50-zz, TP-1-SX-62-zz, TPX-10-SR-50-zz, TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP, TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP
The Flex Tap is 100% passive Tap that can be deployed on any inline connection through out the network to provide permanent access to the network traffic. The Flex Tap is designed to fit up to 24 LC Taps or 12 MTP Taps in 1U. A unified rack mount and modular Tap design provide the capability to mix-and-match speeds, of 1/10/40/100G, and connectors, LC or MTP, within a single deployment for even greater flexibility.

Break the 100G Barrier

Top Performing Modular Tap with the Highest Density on the Market

Flex Tap is the newest Tap in the Net Optics arsenal, and it comes with a spectrum of market-topping features. For one, it can support up to 24 Taps in a 1U space, second, it’s the first Tap in the industry to support 100G for up to 2.4Tbps of throughput.

Space and Cost Savings
With space at a premium in the data center the need for a compact and easily scalable Tap that fits into a smaller footprint, is even greater. The Flex Tap is designed to fit up to 24 taps in a 1U panel with simplified rack mount ability, with the LC adapters facing forward, for maximum cost and space savings. The rack mount and modular Tap design provide the ability to mix-and-match speeds and connectors of 1G, 10G, 40G and 100G within a single deployment for even greater flexibility.

Non-Intrusive Threat Protection
Flex Tap’s all-optical design is optimized for high-performance fiber networks. The Tap is 100 percent passive and easily removable. When placed on network links, it requires no power and maintains permanent access ports without introducing a point of failure or disrupting other network connections. The absence of an IP address provides isolation from the network and eliminates the Flex Tap´s exposure to attacks.

Total Monitoring Visibility
Monitoring devices connected to Flex Tap have total visibility—seeing all full duplex traffic as if it were in-line, including Layer 1 and Layer 2 errors. Flex Tap delivers simplified full-duplex monitoring 24/7 with custom monitoring cables, that sends each side of the monitor link to a separate NIC on the monitoring tool.

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are environmentally focused. All of our Flex Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications and meet the RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-1-LX-85-zz
 
Singlemode, Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, LX, 8.5µm

TP-10-LR-85-zz
 
Singlemode, Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G, LR, 8.5µm

TP-40-LR-85-zz
 
Singlemode, Flex Tap, Fiber, 40G, LR, 8.5µm

TP-100-LR-85-zz
 
Singlemode, Flex Tap, Fiber, 100G, LR, 8.5µm

TP-1-SX-50-zz
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 1G, SX, 50µm

TP-1-SX-62-zz
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 1G, SX, 62.5µm

TPX-10-SR-50-zz
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 10G, SR,50µm

TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 40G, SR, 50µm, 50:50, MTP Connectors

TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 100G, SR, 50µm, 50:50, MTP Connectors

TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP
 
Multimode, Flex Tap, 100G, SR, 50µm, 70:30, MTP Connectors

Accessories
QSFP+ break out cable, MTP to 4 Duplex LC
CKT-MTP-4LC-50-OM4 QSFP+ break out cable, MTP to 4 Duplex LC  
Spacer Unit/Rackmount for Flex Tap
RK-FLEX-SPACER Spacer Unit/Rackmount for Flex Tap  
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0027-001 Cable Kit, Cable Assembly, MTP/MTP, Multimode, OM4, 50µm  
Rack Mount Frame
RK-FLEX-24 Rack Mount Frame  

Operating:
Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -10ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical:
Tap Dimensions: 1.63” High x 7.82” Deep x .66” Wide
Rack Dimensions: 1.74” High x 8.41” Deep x 19.0” Wide

Fiber Type:
Multimode:
Core Size: 50/125µm; Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
Core Size: 62.5/125µm, Wavelength: 850/1300nm

Single mode:
Core Size: 8.5/125µm; Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Connectors:
Network Ports: (2) Duplex LC connectors
Monitoring Port: (1) Duplex LC connector


Split Ratio Singlemode:

Split RatioNetwork Port Insertion LossMonitor Port Insertion Loss
50/504.5 dB 4.5 dB
60/40 3.1 dB 5.1 dB
70/302.4 dB 6.3 dB
80/20 1.8 dB 8.1 dB
90/10 1.3 dB 11.5 dB

Split Ratio Multimode:

Split Ratio Network Port Insertion Loss Monitor Port Insertion Loss
50/50 3.7 dB 3.7 dB
60/40 2.8 dB4.8 dB
70/30 2.0 dB 6.1 dB
80/20 1.3 dB 8.0 dB
90/100.8 dB12.0 dB


Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant
Regulatory Certifications: UL, CE


Part Numbers:

Multimode
TP-1-SX-50-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX,50µm
TP-1-SX-62-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX,62.5µm
TP-10-SR-50-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G, SR,50µm
TP-10-SR-62-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G, SR,62.5µm

Singlemode
TP-1-LX-85-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, LX, 8.5µm
TP-10-LR-85-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G, LR, 8.5µm
TP-40-LR-85-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 40G, LR, 8.5µm
TP-100-LR-85-zz - Flex Tap, Fiber, 100G, LR, 8.5µm

Rack
RK-FLEX-24 - Rack Mount

* The variable ”zz” denotes the split ratio specification “50”=50:50, “60”=60:40, “70”=70:30, “80”=80:20, “90”=90:10

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Each model is tested and optimized for 1 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 40 Gigabit, or 100 Gigabit speeds
  • Available in Single mode and Multimode
  • Requires no IP address and, as such, protects against attacks
  • Delivers total traffic visibility
  • Non-disruptive and transparent
  • Requires no power
  • Compatible with all protocols and monitoring devices
Warranty
  • Quick, easy installation saves time with front-mounted connectors
  • Color coded Duplex LC connectors make fiber core identification quick and easy
  • High density design saves rack space, All-optical design, All split ratios available, 24 Taps in 1U
Ease of Use
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer´s warranty
  • Additional Service Plan options available

TP-CU3-ZD, TP-CU3
10/100/1000Base-T Zero Delay Network Tap
TP-CU3-ZD, TP-CU3

TP-CU3-ZD, TP-CU3 TP-CU3-ZD, TP-CU3
Gig Zero Delay™ Tap is the industry’s only 10/100/1000BaseT Tap with true zero-delay operation to prevent network disruptions for maximum network reliability. During a power outage, unique circuitry preserves the state of each network port ensuring the network link remains fully functional with zero packet loss; only monitor traffic becomes unavailable.

Gig Zero Delay™ Tap is the industry’s only 10/100/1000BaseT Tap with true zero-delay operation to prevent network disruptions for maximum network reliability. During a power outage, unique circuitry preserves the state of each network port ensuring the network link remains fully functional with zero packet loss; only monitor traffic becomes unavailable.

With the Gig Zero Delay Tap, power glitches and failures no longer mean dropped packets and lengthy renegotiation sequences. The network operates more smoothly and critical business applications remain responsive with the Gig Zero Delay Tap in as part of a monitoring infrastructure.

Zero Delay - A Net Optics Breakthrough
Placing the Gig Zero Delay Tap in highly sensitive network locations can improve monitoring performance via the innovative features of Net Optics Taps. If power is lost to other 10/100/1000 Taps, the connected devices can introduce delays as they detect the power loss and try to re-establish their link.

The Zero Delay engineering breakthrough ensures that any loss of power to the Tap is transparent to the network, and does not affect the flow of traffic through the Tap - eliminating packet delay and packet loss as potential security or performance issues.

Transparent Access
Gig Zero Delay Taps establish permanent passive access ports without introducing a point of failure or disturbing other network connections. The Taps either auto-negotiate communication or fixed speed and duplexing parameters as determined by DIP switch settings. These passive Taps deliver full-duplex monitoring with zero impact on network traffic around the clock.

Security and Visibility
Without an IP address, monitoring devices are isolated from the network, dramatically reducing their exposure to attacks. The monitoring device connected to the Tap sees all full-duplex traffic as if it were in-line, including Layer 1 and Layer 2 errors.

Simply Plug It In
Full-duplex monitoring is a snap when each side of the signal is sent to a separate NIC on the monitoring device. All network and monitoring cables necessary for plug-and-play deployment are included with the Tap.

Reliability
For extra uptime protection, Net Optics Gig Zero Delay Taps offer redundant power connections. Should the primary power source fail, the Tap automatically switches to the backup power source. Power LEDs on the front of the Tap indicate the current power source.

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are increasingly environment friendly. All of our 10/100/1000 Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications: FCC, VCCI, and C-Tick EMC certifications; and RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-CU3-ZD
 
10/100/1000Base-T Network (Ethernet) Tap, with true Zero Delay operation in Gigabit

TP-CU3
 
10/100/1000Base-T Network (Ethernet) Tap

Accessories
Designed specifically for easy rack-mounting of Net Optics Taps. Accommodates three 4.5
RK-3V2 Designed specifically for easy rack-mounting of Net Optics Taps. Accommodates three 4.5" wide taps in a 1U frame.  
Designed specifically for easy rack-mounting of Net Optics Taps. Accommodates 12 4.5
RK-12V2 Designed specifically for easy rack-mounting of Net Optics Taps. Accommodates 12 4.5" wide taps in a 4U frame.  
12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Power Supply Module
PWR12-350-8L 12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Power Supply Module  

Operating:
Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95%max, non-condensing

Non-Operating:
Storage Temperature: -20ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95%max, non-condensing

Mechanical:
Dimensions: 1.1” high x 6.4” deep x 5.55” wide

Electrical:
Fully compatible with Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications
Power Consumption: 8W typical, 10W maximum
Redundant Power Supplies:
Input: 100-240VAC, 0.2A, 47-63Hz
Output:12VDC, 1.5A
DC Power Input: -36 VDC to -72 VDC, 0.4A, -48 VDC typical

Cable Interface:
Copper Cable Type:
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e
Link Distance Supported: 100 meters

Connectors:
Monitoring Ports: (2) RJ45, 8-pin connectors
Network Ports: (2) RJ45, 8-pin connectors

Certifications:
Safety: UL 60950, cUL 60950, CE, CB
Emissions and Immunity: FCC, EN, ICES - 003 Class A
Environmental: RoHS, WEEE, Fully IEEE 802.3 compliant

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Provides passive access at 10/100/1000 Mbps without data stream interference or introducing a point of failure
  • Permanent in-line installation without affecting network performance
  • Link Fault Detect prevents undetected link failures
  • Passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all layers for comprehensive troubleshooting
  • No IP address is needed for the Tap or monitoring device, enhancing monitoring security
  • Compatible with Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications
  • Redundant power ensures monitoring uptime
  • Fully IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Ease of Use
  • LED indicators show redundant power and link status
  • DIP switches select auto-negotiation of fixed speed and duplexing settings for the Tap
  • Front-mounted connectors make installation and operation quick and easy
  • All network and monitoring cables included
  • Silk-screened application diagram illustrates all connections for easy deployment
  • Optional 19-inch rack frame holds up to 3 or 12 Taps
  • Tested and compatible with all major manufacturers’ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection/prevention systems

TP-800X (MM), TP-803X (MM), TP-805X (MM), TP-807X (MM), TP-810X (SM), TP-813X (SM)
10 Gigabit Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type
TP-800X , TP-803X , TP-805X , TP-807X , TP-810X , TP-813X

TP-800X (MM), TP-803X (MM), TP-805X (MM), TP-807X (MM), TP-810X (SM), TP-813X (SM)
The new slim profile of the 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 allows you to install up to sixteen Taps in a one rack unit (8 Taps in 0.5U). Designed specifically for monitoring 10 GigaBit networks. Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring at 10,000 Mbps.

The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications has never been greater. Nor has the ability to manage energy consumption and valuable rack-space been as important. A reliable, high-performance 10Gbps cabling system that utilizes passive in-line Taps is a fundamental asset in today’s leading organizations, to increase productivity while decreasing operational costs.



Net Optics 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 is optimized and tested for high-performance 10Gbps fiber networks. Available in singlemode and multimode fiber, the 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 supports passive monitoring, stealth operation, and 24x7 reliability. The high-density capable Tap minimizes the loss of unused rack-space by delivering eight functional Taps into .5U (16 in 1U).

All Optical Design
Requiring no power, the 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 maintains permanent access ports for monitoring tools, without introducing a point of failure or interfering with network connections. The passive nature of the 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 delivers full-duplex monitoring with 100 percent network traffic visibility, including layer 1 and 2 errors.

Simply Plug It In
Net Optics offers custom monitoring cables that send each side of the network link to a separate NIC on the monitoring tool.

Security and Visibility
Because the Tap does not require an IP address, both the Tap and attached monitoring tools are isolated from the network, dramatically reducing their exposure to attacks. The combination of stealth operation and traffic monitoring through the network takes secure visibility to a new level, ideal for achieving Data Security Compliance.

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are increasingly environment friendly. All of our 10 GigaBit LC Fiber Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications; FCC, VCCI, and C-Tick EMC certifications; and RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-800X (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 62,5µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-803X (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 62,5µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

TP-805X (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 50µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-807X (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 50µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

TP-810X (SM)
 
10 Gigabit LR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-813X (SM)
 
10 Gigabit LR Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

Accessories
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  

Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: -0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -10ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:
Dimensions: .875" high x 7"deep x 17" wide

Connectors:
Monitor Ports: 8 Duplex LC connectors
Network Ports: 16 Duplex LC connectors


Fiber Optic Specifications:

Multimode:
Fiber Core: 50µm or 62.5µm
Wavelengths supported: 850nm and 1300nm
Split Ratios Available: 50/50, 70/30

Split RatioNetwork Port
Insertion Loss
Monitor Port
Insertion Loss
70/302.4 dB6.3 dB
50/504.5 dB4.5 dB


Singlemode:
Fiber Core: 8.5µm
Wavelengths supported: 1310nm or 1550nm
Split Ratios Available: 50/50, 70/30

Split RatioNetwork Port
Insertion Loss
Monitor Port
Insertion Loss
70/302.0 dB6.1 dB
50/503.7 dB3.7 dB


Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant

Warranty
All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer´s warranty
Recommended 1 or 2 year Maintenance Plan options are available at time of product purchase

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Provides passive access without data stream interference or introducing a point of failure to eight network links
  • Single mode models are compatible with 1310nm and 1550nm light wavelengths
  • Permanent in-line installation without affecting network performance
  • Passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all layers for comprehensive troubleshooting
  • No IP address is needed for the Tap or monitoring device, enhancing monitoring security
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Ease of Use
  • Front-mounted connectors make installation and operation quick and easy
  • Compatible with all protocols, including Ethernet, SONET, and SDH
  • Compatible with all major manufacturers monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems

TP-800 (MM), TP-803 (MM), TP-805 (MM), TP-807 (MM), TP-810 (SM), TP-813 (SM)
1 Gigabit Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type
TP-800 , TP-803 , TP-805 , TP-807 , TP-810 , TP-813

TP-800 (MM), TP-803 (MM), TP-805 (MM), TP-807 (MM), TP-810 (SM), TP-813 (SM)
The new slim profile of the GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 allows you to install up to sixteen Taps in a one rack unit. Designed specifically for monitoring GigaBit networks. Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring at 1000 Mbps.

The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications has never been greater. Nor has the ability to manage energy consumption and valuable rack-space been as important. A reliable, high-performance 1Gbps cabling system that utilizes passive in-line Taps is a fundamental asset in today’s leading organizations, to increase productivity while decreasing operational costs.



Net Optics 1 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 is optimized and tested for high-performance 1Gbps fiber networks. Available in singlemode and multimode fiber, the 1 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 supports passive monitoring, stealth operation, and 24x7 reliability. The high-density capable Tap minimizes the loss of unused rack-space by delivering eight functional Taps into .5U (16 in 1U).

All Optical Design
Requiring no power, the 1 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 maintains permanent access ports for monitoring tools, without introducing a point of failure or interfering with network connections. The passive nature of the 1 GigaBit Fiber Tap HD8 delivers full-duplex monitoring with 100 percent network traffic visibility, including layer 1 and 2 errors.

Simply Plug It In
Net Optics offers custom monitoring cables that send each side of the network link to a separate NIC on the monitoring tool.

Security and Visibility
Because the Tap does not require an IP address, both the Tap and attached monitoring tools are isolated from the network, dramatically reducing their exposure to attacks. The combination of stealth operation and traffic monitoring through the network takes secure visibility to a new level, ideal for achieving Data Security Compliance.

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are increasingly environment friendly. All of our 10 GigaBit LC Fiber Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications; FCC, VCCI, and C-Tick EMC certifications; and RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-800 (MM)
 
1 Gigabit SX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 62,5µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-803 (MM)
 
1 Gigabit SX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 62,5µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

TP-805 (MM)
 
1 Gigabit SX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 50µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-807 (MM)
 
1 Gigabit SX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 50µm, 850nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

TP-810 (SM)
 
1 Gigabit LX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength, 0.5U, 50:50 Split Ratio

TP-813 (SM)
 
1 Gigabit LX Fiber 8-Station HD Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength, 0.5U, 70:30 Split Ratio

Accessories
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  

Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: -0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -10ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:
Dimensions: .875" high x 7"deep x 17" wide

Connectors:
Monitor Ports: 8 Duplex LC connectors
Network Ports: 16 Duplex LC connectors


Fiber Optic Specifications:

Multimode:
Fiber Core: 50µm or 62.5µm
Wavelengths supported: 850nm and 1300nm
Split Ratios Available: 50/50, 70/30

Split RatioNetwork Port
Insertion Loss
Monitor Port
Insertion Loss
70/302.4 dB6.3 dB
50/504.5 dB4.5 dB


Singlemode:
Fiber Core: 8.5µm
Wavelengths supported: 1310nm or 1550nm
Split Ratios Available: 50/50, 70/30

Split RatioNetwork Port
Insertion Loss
Monitor Port
Insertion Loss
70/302.0 dB6.1 dB
50/503.7 dB3.7 dB


Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant

Warranty
All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer´s warranty
Recommended 1 or 2 year Maintenance Plan options are available at time of product purchase

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Provides passive access without data stream interference or introducing a point of failure to eight network links
  • Single mode models are compatible with 1310nm and 1550nm light wavelengths
  • Permanent in-line installation without affecting network performance
  • Passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all layers for comprehensive troubleshooting
  • No IP address is needed for the Tap or monitoring device, enhancing monitoring security
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Ease of Use
  • Front-mounted connectors make installation and operation quick and easy
  • Compatible with all protocols, including Ethernet, SONET, and SDH
  • Compatible with all major manufacturers monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems

TP-SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-50SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-LRx-LCSLM (SM)
10 Gigabit Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type
TP-SRx-LCSLM , TP-50SRx-LCSLM , TP-LRx-LCSLM

TP-SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-50SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-LRx-LCSLM (SM) TP-SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-50SRx-LCSLM (MM), TP-LRx-LCSLM (SM)
The new slim profile of the 10 GigaBit Fiber Tap allows you to install up to eight Taps in a one rack unit panel. Designed specifically for monitoring 10 GigaBit networks. Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring at 10,000 Mbps.

The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications has never been greater. A reliable, high-performance 10Gbps cabling system that utilizes passive in-line Taps is a fundamental asset in today’s leading organizations, to increase productivity while decreasing operational costs.

Net Optics 10 GigaBit LC-based Fiber Taps are optimized and tested for high-performance 10Gbps fiber networks. Available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber, the 10 GigaBit Tap supports passive monitoring, stealth operation, and 24x7 reliability.

All Optical Design
Requiring no power, the 10 GibaBit LC Fiber Taps maintain permanent access ports for monitoring tools, without introducing a point of failure or interfering with network connections. The passive nature of the 10 GigaBit Tap delivers full-duplex monitoring with 100 percent network traffic visibility, including layer 1 and 2 errors. The optical split ratio can be selected to match the monitoring requirements of your network.

Simply Plug It In
Depending on your network environment, network and monitoring cable kits may be necessary for deployment. Net Optics’ Cable Kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC- connected environment. Custom monitoring cables are used to send each side of the network link to a separate NIC on the monitoring tool for full-duplex monitoring.

Cable Kits are sold separately.

Security and Visibility
Because the Tap does not require an IP address, both the Tap and attached monitoring tools are isolated from the network, dramatically reducing their exposure to attacks. The combination of stealth operation and traffic monitoring through the network takes secure visibility to a new level, ideal for achieving Data Security Compliance.
Choose the Right Rack Mount Frame

The LC Fiber Taps fit into the new 8 slot rack frame. Part number: RK-8V2

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are increasingly environment friendly. All of our 10 GigaBit LC Fiber Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications; FCC, VCCI, and C-Tick EMC certifications; and RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-SRx-LCSLM (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type, 62,5µm, 850nm wavelength

TP-50SRx-LCSLM (MM)
 
10 Gigabit SR Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type, 50µm, 850nm wavelength

TP-LRx-LCSLM (SM)
 
10 Gigabit LR Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength

Accessories
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
Designed specifically for high-density rack-mounting of Net Optics LC fiber Slim Taps. Accommodates eight 4
RK-8V2 Designed specifically for high-density rack-mounting of Net Optics LC fiber Slim Taps. Accommodates eight 4" inch wide taps in a 1U frame.  

Fiber Type:

Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125 µm, wavelength, 850nm/1300nm :

Split RatioNetwork Port Insertion LossMonitor Port Insertion Loss
90/101.3 dB11.5 dB
80/201.8 dB8.1 dB
70/302.4 dB6.3 dB
60/403.1 dB5.1 dB
50/504.5 dB4.5 dB

Corning Singlemode 8.5/125 µm, wavelength, 1310/1550nm :

Split RatioNetwork Port Insertion LossMonitor Port Insertion Loss
90/100.8 dB12.0 dB
80/201.3 dB8.0 dB
70/302.0 dB6.1 dB
60/402.8 dB4.8 dB
50/503.7 dB3.7 dB


Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: -40ºC to 85ºC
Storage Temperature: -55ºC to 85ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:
Dimensions: .8" high x 4.25" deep x 4" wide

Connectors:
(1) Duplex LC connector (monitor port)
(2) Duplex LC connectors (network ports)

Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Provides passive access at 10,000 Mbps without data stream interference or introducing a point of failure
  • All-optical design is optimized and tested for 10 GigaBit fiber networks
  • Permanent in-line installation without affecting network performance
  • Passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all layers for comprehensive troubleshooting
  • No IP address is needed for the Tap or monitoring device, enhancing monitoring security
  • Completely transparent to the network and requires no power
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Warranty
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer’s warranty
  • Optional 1 or 2 year extended warranty available at time of product purchase
Ease of Use
  • Front-mounted connectors make installation and operation quick and easy
  • Connectors are perfectly angled to reduce cable strain
  • Optional 19-inch rack frames hold up to 8 Taps
  • Tested and compatible with all major manufacturers’ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection/prevention systems

TP-SXx-LCSLM (MM), TP-LXx-LCSLM (SM)
1 Gigabit Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type
TP-SXx-LCSLM , TP-LXx-LCSLM

TP-SXx-LCSLM (MM), TP-LXx-LCSLM (SM)
The new slim profile of the 1 GigaBit Fiber Tap allows you to install up to eight Taps in a one rack unit panel. Designed specifically for monitoring 1 GigaBit networks. Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring at 1,000 Mbps.

The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications has never been greater. A reliable, high-performance 1Gbps cabling system that utilizes passive in-line Taps is a fundamental asset in today’s leading organizations, to increase productivity while decreasing operational costs.

Net Optics GigaBit LC-based Fiber Taps are optimized and tested for optimal performance on 1Gbps fiber networks. Available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber, the GigaBit Tap supports passive monitoring, stealth operation, and 24x7 reliability.

All Optical Design

Requiring no power, the GibaBit LC Fiber Taps maintain permanent access ports for monitoring tools, without introducing a point of failure or interfering with network connections. The passive nature of the GigaBit Tap delivers full-duplex monitoring with 100 percent network traffic visibility, including layer 1 and 2 errors. The optical split ratio can be selected to match the monitoring requirements of your network.

Security and Visibility
Because the Tap does not require an IP address, both the Tap and attached monitoring tools are isolated from the network, dramatically reducing their exposure to attacks. The combination of stealth operation and traffic monitoring through the network takes secure visibility to a new level, ideal for achieving Data Security Compliance.

Simply Plug It In
Depending on your network environment, network and monitoring cable kits may be necessary for deployment. Net Optics’ Cable Kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC- connected environment. Custom monitoring cables are used to send each side of the network link to a separate NIC on the monitoring tool for full-duplex monitoring.

Cable Kits are sold separately.

Doing Our Part
We are dedicated to ensuring user safety, and developing products that are increasingly environment friendly. All of our GigaBit LC Fiber Taps adhere to UL and CE safety certifications; FCC, VCCI, and C-Tick EMC certifications; and RoHS and WEEE environmental certifications.


TP-SXx-LCSLM (MM)
 
1 Gigabit SX Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type, 62.5µm, 850nm wavelength

TP-LXx-LCSLM (SM)
 
1 Gigabit LX Fiber Slim Tap, LC-Type, 8,5µm, 1310/1550nm wavelength

Accessories
Designed specifically for high-density rack-mounting of Net Optics LC fiber Slim Taps. Accommodates eight 4
RK-8V2 Designed specifically for high-density rack-mounting of Net Optics LC fiber Slim Taps. Accommodates eight 4" inch wide taps in a 1U frame.  
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  

Fiber Type:

Corning Multimode 62.5/125 µm, wavelength, 850nm

Split RatioNetwork Port Insertion LossMonitor Port Insertion Loss
90/101.3 dB11.5 dB
80/201.8 dB8.1 dB
70/302.4 dB6.3 dB
60/403.1 dB5.1 dB
50/504.5 dB4.5 dB

Corning Singlemode 8.5/125 µm, wavelength, 1310/1550nm

Split RatioNetwork Port Insertion LossMonitor Port Insertion Loss
90/100.8 dB12.0 dB
80/201.3 dB8.0 dB
70/302.0 dB6.1 dB
60/402.8 dB4.8 dB
50/503.7 dB3.7 dB


Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: -40ºC to 80ºC
Storage Temperature: -55ºC to 85ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:
Dimensions: .8" high x 4.25" deep x 4" wide

Connectors:
(1) Duplex LC connector (monitor port)
(2) Duplex LC connectors (network ports)

Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant

Passive, Secure Technology
  • Provides passive access at 1000 Mbps without data stream interference or introducing a point of failure
  • All-optical design is optimized and tested for GigaBit fiber networks
  • Permanent in-line installation without affecting network performance
  • Passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all layers for comprehensive troubleshooting
  • No IP address is needed for the Tap or monitoring device, enhancing monitoring security
  • Completely transparent to the network and requires no power
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Warranty
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer’s warranty
  • Optional 1 or 2 year extended warranty available at time of product purchase
Ease of Use
  • Front-mounted connectors make installation and operation quick and easy
  • Connectors are perfectly angled to reduce cable strain
  • Silk-screened application diagram illustrates all connections for easy deployment
  • Optional 19-inch rack frames hold up to 8 Taps
  • Tested and compatible with all major manufacturers’ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection/prevention systems

10/100/1000 Ethernet Network Tap
10/100/1000 Copper Network Tap
10/100/1000 Ethernet Network Tap

10/100/1000 Ethernet Network Tap
The 10/100/1000 Ethernet Tap provides easy 24 x 7 access to your 10/100 and Gigabit Ethernet network segments, making it an ideal portable network tap for troubleshooting Ethernet networks with multiple port speeds or for security monitoring applications, where you need non-intrusive, dedicated access to your network.

Ideal for security applications and anywhere you need non-intrusive, dedicated access to your network links

The 10/100/1000 Ethernet TAP from Datacom Systems provides easy 24x7 access to your Gigabit Ethernet segments.

A convenient DIP switch on the back of the tap can be used to select auto-negotiation at 10/100 or fixed speed and duplexing
settings at 1000Mbps. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet Tap’s fault tolerant design will help ensure that network performance and
integrity will not be affected by power loss.

  • Permanent In-Line access to 10/100/1000 Ethernet links- eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed or monitored
  • Redundant power supply insures seamless monitoring even if the main power source is unavailable
  • Ideal for Security and Monitoring applications
  • View ALL seven layers of network traffic
  • View ALL traffic on both sides of full duplex links
  • Comes with convenient built-in rack-mount or use an optional rack-mount package to mount 3 units (at 1U) and up to 14 units (at 4U)



10/100/1000 Ethernet Network Tap
 
10/100/1000 Copper Ethernet Network Tap

Network Connections: 10/100/1000 Tap (RJ45)

Monitoring Connections: 10/100/1000 (RJ45)

Power:
- Two (2) External AC Adapters (included)
- Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.8A

Dimensions (HxWxD):
- 1.07 X 5 X 5 in
- 2.7 X 12.7 X 12.7 cm

Weight: 12 oz. (0,34 Kg)

Certifications: CE, ROHS

Environmental:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30º to 65ºC)
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

  • Permanent In-Line access to 10/100/1000 Ethernet links- eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed or monitored
  • Redundant power supply insures seamless monitoring even if the main power source is unavailable
  • Ideal for Security and Monitoring applications or as a portable network tap for troubleshooting different areas of your network that operate multiple Ethernet port speeds
  • View all seven layers of network traffic
  • View all traffic on both sides of full duplex links
  • Optional rack-mount package to mount 3 units (1U)

10/100 AT
10/100 Copper Network Tap
10/100 AT

10/100 AT
The 10/100 Ethernet Tap is a single port device that provides a method to observe traffic on a full duplex Ethernet segment. The 10/100 Ethernet Tap provides easy access to segments while maintaining network integrity. Network performance will not be affected by power loss.

Ideal for security applications and anywhere you need non-intrusive, dedicated access to your network links

The 10/100 Ethernet Tap is a single port device that provides a method to observe traffic on a full duplex Ethernet segment.

The 10/100 Ethernet Tap provides easy access to segments while maintaining network integrity with “no break the link” design.
Network performance will not be affected by power loss.

  • Eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed
  • Non-intrusive, fault-tolerant, invisible to the network
  • Redundant power supply insures seamless monitoring even if the main power source is unavailable
  • Never lose packets from power failure - industry-leading “no break the link” design guarantees network traffic will continue to flow uninterrupted
  • View all traffic on both sides of full duplex links
  • Reduces degradation of switch performance due to port mirroring
  • View Layer 1 and 2 errors such as runts and CRC errors
  • Comes with convenient built-in rack-mount or use an optional rack-mount package to mount 3 units (at 1U) and up to 14 units (at 4U)
  • Passes all pairs
  • Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE)


10/100 AT
 
10/100 Copper/Ethernet Network Tap

Network Connections: 10/100 Tap (RJ45)
Monitoring Connections: 10/100 (RJ45)

Power:
Two (2) External AC Adapters (included)
Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.8A

Dimensions (HxWxD):
1.07 X 5 X 5 in
2.7 X 12.7 X 12.7 cm

Weight: 8 oz. / 0,23 Kg

Environmental:
Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)
Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30º to 65ºC)
Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

Certifications: CE, RoHS

Warranty: Two (2) Year Standard Warranty

  • Eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed
  • Non-intrusive, fault-tolerant, invisible to the network
  • Redundant power supply insures seamless monitoring even if the main power source is unavailable
  • Never lose packets from power failure - design guarantees network traffic will continue to flow uninterrupted
  • View all traffic on both sides of full duplex links
  • Reduces degradation of switch performance due to port mirroring
  • View Layer 1 and 2 errors such as runts and CRC errors
  • Comes with convenient built-in rack-mount or use an optional rack-mount package to mount 3 units (at 1U) and up to 14 units (at 4U).
  • Passes all pairs
  • Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE)

CTP-1000
NEW / NEU / NEUVE / NUEVO
CTP-1000 Copper Network & Link Aggregation Tap
CTP-1000

CTP-1000
The CTP-1000 tap can be installed between any two network devices, such as firewalls, routers, or switches, and allow traffic to flow between these network points. The tap makes a copy of the data flowing through it, and provides the packet copy to network appliances or tools for application, security or recording purposes.

Visibility for Single or Dual Interface Monitoring Solutions

The CTP-1000 tap can be installed between any two network devices, such as firewalls, routers, or switches, and allow traffic to flow between these network points. The tap makes a copy of the data flowing through it, and provides the packet copy to network appliances or tools for application, security or recording purposes.

Aggregation Mode
The CTP-1000 can combine the two full duplex network streams of data together into a single monitoring output. Aggregation mode allows a tool with a single port to monitor full duplex communication on a network link. In Aggregation mode, the tap creates identical copies of the aggregate data on the network tapped network link. This mode allows 2 tools to see the same data. Primary and secondary tools are often used with Aggregation mode, since they both see the same network packets.

Non-Aggregation Mode
Non-aggregating mode allows the port to run at full line rate, without dropping traffic. This option is a popular choice when security or packet analyzers need to see every packet. Analyzers and probes connected to 1 Gigabit links can typically only receive a maximum of 1 Gigabit per port. In cases where you want to receive at line rates on a network link, use the CTP-1000 in non-aggregating mode, but remember you need to use 2 ports on your monitoring device to watch both sides of the network link.

Regeneration
In Aggregation mode, the tap generates 2 copies of identical network traffic to provide multiple tools monitoring access to the same link. In addition to eliminating contention for access to critical links, multiple tools can be connected to the same link for redundancy, testing, or advanced monitoring applications.

Reliable and Easy to Use
Unlike setting up operating systems and binding NICs, the CTP-1000 is simple to deploy, and every unit comes with dual redundant power supplies to ensure monitoring uptime. A convenient switch on the back of the device allows users to choose between Aggregation and Non-Aggregation modes. After setting the aggregation switch, the device is plug and play. There is no other configuration or setup necessary for this easy to use, reliable device.

Security
The CTP-1000 does not have MAC addresses so it is essentially invisible to the network. Use the CTP-1000 when you want to collect and capture packets for a security or storage application. The copy of traffic into the security or monitoring tool is one-way, so the CTP-1000 won’t become a point of access for hackers, nor can anyone get to the security probe or recording device through the tap (since the traffic is one way).


CTP-1000
 
10/100/1000 Copper Network & Link Aggregation Tap with 2x 10/100/1000 Monitoring Ports

PORTS:
- Network: One (1) 10/100/1000 Network Tap (RJ45)
- Monitoring: Two (2) 10/100/1000 Any-to-Any Ports (RJ45)

POWER REQUIREMENTS:
- Two (2) External AC Adapters (included)
- Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz, Max. 50mA at 120VAC

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, RoHS, CAN ICES-3 (A)/NMB-3(A), FCC Part 15 Class B

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.07 x 5.00 x 5.00 in (2.7 x 12.72 x 12.7 cm)

WEIGHT: 12 oz. (0.34 kgs)

ENVIRONMENT:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing < 25 BTU/h

WARRANTY: One (1) Year Hardware Warranty

  • View entire full-duplex conversations using single-interface monitoring tools
  • Decrease reliance on switch resources for network management visibility. Eliminate SPAN port contention, oversubscription, and configuration errors
  • Deploy tools immediately without impacting your production network
  • Easily share tap ports for improved monitoring without maintenance windows 
  • Single point of deployment and remote management minimizes management expenses and MTTR
  • Easy to deploy- switch selects Aggregation/Non-aggregation mode

FTP-1504, 
FTP-1505, 
FTP-1506, 
FTP-1704, 
FTP-1705, 
FTP-1706, 
FTP-1510, 
FTP-1511, 
FTP-1512, 
FTP-1710, 
FTP-1711, 
FTP-1712
FTP-1000 Series - Fiber Network Taps
FTP-1504, FTP-1505, FTP-1506, FTP-1704, FTP-1705, FTP-1706, FTP-1510, FTP-1511, FTP-1512, FTP-1710, FTP-1711, FTP-1712

FTP-1504, 
FTP-1505, 
FTP-1506, 
FTP-1704, 
FTP-1705, 
FTP-1706, 
FTP-1510, 
FTP-1511, 
FTP-1512, 
FTP-1710, 
FTP-1711, 
FTP-1712
1 and 10 Gigabit fiber taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your 1 or 10 Gigabit fiber network. They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed. They also support multiple topologies, including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, OC3-OC48, and SONET.

Completely passive fault tolerant design. Links stay up even during outage or failure. Ideal for permanent, 24x7 access to your fiber network for Network Analysis, IDS and monitoring applications.

1 and 10 Gigabit fiber taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your 1 or 10 Gigabit fiber network.

These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant, fiber taps will not affect network performance or integrity.

They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed. They also support multiple topologies, including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, OC3-OC48, and SONET.

Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports.
They are available in a wide array of split ratios, Multimode (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) configurations.
- Rack mount ear included
- Optional 1U rack mount holds 3 taps
- 4U 12 bay rack available


FTP-1504
 
50/50 50µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1505
 
50/50 62.5µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1506
 
50/50 9µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1704
 
70/30 50µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1705
 
70/30 62.5µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1706
 
70/30 9µ Fiber Tap (LC Connectors)

FTP-1510
 
50/50 50µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

FTP-1511
 
50/50 62.5µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

FTP-1512
 
50/50 9µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

FTP-1710
 
70/30 50µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

FTP-1711
 
70/30 62.5µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

FTP-1712
 
70/30 9µ Fiber Tap (SC Connectors)

NETWORK PORT: Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC or SC) Tap Network Connection
MONITOR PORT: Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC or SC) Monitoring Connection

SPLIT RATIO:
- 50/50, 70/30, 80/20
vAdditional Split Ratios Available

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB
* approximate per fiber

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.07 x 5 x 5 (2.7 x 12.7 x 12.7 kgs)

WEIGHT: 12 oz (0,34 Kg)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports
They are available in a wide array of split ratios, Multimode or Single-Mode configurations.
  • Rack mount ear included
  • Optional 1U rack mount holds 3 taps
  • 4U 12 bay rack available

FTP-2504, 
FTP-2505, 
FTP-2506, 
FTP-2704, 
FTP-2705, 
FTP-2706
FTP-2000 Series - Dual Fiber Network Taps
FTP-2504, FTP-2505, FTP-2506, FTP-2704, FTP-2705, FTP-2706

FTP-2504, 
FTP-2505, 
FTP-2506, 
FTP-2704, 
FTP-2705, 
FTP-2706
Fiber network taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your fiber network. Topology independent, they can be used for analysis of 10G or 1G network connections These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant.

These taps are topology independent and can be used for analysis of 10G or 1G network connections.

Fiber network taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your fiber network. Topology independent, they can be used for analysis of 10G or 1G network connections.

These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant, fiber taps will not affect network performance or integrity.

Network taps provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed. Their completely passive fault tolerant design insures that your links stay up during power outage. They are ideal for permanent 24x7 access to your fiber network for Network Analysis, IDS and monitoring.

Dual Fiber tap units from Datacom Systems support multiple topologies. Provides complete access to your fiber links - our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports. They are available in a wide array of split ratios and conveniently rack-mountable in only 1RU (1.75”).


FTP-2504
 
50/50 50µ Dual Fiber Tap

FTP-2505
 
50/50 62.5µ Dual Fiber Tap

FTP-2506
 
50/50 9µ Dual Fiber Tap

FTP-2704
 
70/30 50µ Dual Fiber Tap

FTP-2705
 
70/30 62.5µ Dual Fiber Tap

FTP-2706
 
70/30 9µ Dual Fiber Tap

NETWORK PORTS: Two (2) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Tap Network Connections

MONITOR PORTS: Two (2) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Monitoring Connections

SPLIT RATIO:
- 50/50, 70/30, 80/20
- Additional Split Ratios Available

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB
* approximate per fiber

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.07 x 5 x 5 in. (2.7 x 12.7 x 12.7 cm)

WEIGHT: 12 oz. (0.34 Kgs)

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

  • Dual Fiber tap units from Datacom Systems support multiple topologies.
  • Provides complete access to your fiber links - our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports.
  • They are available in a wide array of split ratios and conveniently rack-mountable in only 1RU (1.75”).

FTP-4504, 
FTP-4505, 
FTP-4506, 
FTP-4704, 
FTP-4705, 
FTP-4706
FTP-4000 Series - Quad Fiber Network Taps
FTP-4504, FTP-4505, FTP-4506, FTP-4704, FTP-4705, FTP-4706

FTP-4504, 
FTP-4505, 
FTP-4506, 
FTP-4704, 
FTP-4705, 
FTP-4706
The FTP 4000 is a 10G or 1G Quad Fiber Tap, providing permanent access into four fiber links. This network tap is ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network and non-powered, fiber TAPs will not affect network performance or integrity.

Completely passive fault tolerant design. Links stay up even during outage or failure.

Ideal for security applications and network monitoring

The FTP 4000 is a 10G or 1G Quad Fiber Tap, providing permanent access into four fiber links. This network tap is ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network and non-powered, fiber TAPs will not affect network performance or integrity. Invisible to the network and non-powered, fiber TAPs will not affect network performance or integrity.

  • Passive, non-powered design
  • Four TAPs allow you to connect to one tool per link; tools require a dual NIC card to receive both sides of the conversation
  • Supports multiple topologies, including Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, OC3-OC192 and SONET
  • View layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports
  • Space saving design allows you to TAP up to eight links in 1U


FTP-4504
 
50/50 50µ Quad Fiber TAP

FTP-4505
 
50/50 50µ Quad Fiber TAP

FTP-4506
 
50/50 9µ Quad Fiber TAP

FTP-4704
 
70/30µ Quad Fiber TAP

FTP-4705
 
70/30µ Quad Fiber TAP

FTP-4706
 
70/30 9µ Quad Fiber TAP

NETWORK PORTS: Four (4) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Tap Network Connections

MONITOR PORTS: Four (4) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Monitoring Connections

SPLIT RATIO:
- 50/50, 70/30, 80/20
- Additional Split Ratios Available

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB
*approximate per fiber

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.13 x 8.75 x 7.75 in. (2.86 x 22.22 x 19.69 cm)

WEIGHT: 1.10 lbs. (0.49 Kgs)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

  • Passive, non-powered design
  • Four TAPs allow you to connect to one tool per link; tools require a dual NIC card to receive both sides of the conversation
  • Supports multiple topologies, including Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, OC3-OC192 and SONET
  • View layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports
  • Space saving design allows you to TAP up to eight links in 1U

FTP-8504, 
FTP-8505, 
FTP-8506, 
FTP-8704, 
FTP-8705, 
FTP-8706
FTP-8000 Series - High Density Fiber Network Tap
FTP-8504, FTP-8505, FTP-8506, FTP-8704, FTP-8705, FTP-8706

FTP-8504, 
FTP-8505, 
FTP-8506, 
FTP-8704, 
FTP-8705, 
FTP-8706
The FTP-8000 passive tap provides permanent access into eight, 10G and 1G fiber links. This high density fiber tap is ideal for security, network monitoring, end to end performance analysis and other applications where you need to have a high number of links simultaneously monitored. It is suited for large corporate data centers, cloud or communication service providers, or high performance computing environments.

High Density Fiber Tap for 10G and 1G Links

Ideal for security applications, network monitoring, and end-to-end performance analysis

The FTP-8000 passive tap provides permanent access into eight, 10G and 1G fiber links. This high density fiber tap is ideal for security, network monitoring, end to end performance analysis and other applications where you need to have a high number of links simultaneously monitored. It is suited for large corporate data centers, cloud or communication service providers, or high performance computing environments. It is ideal for any place where there is a high density of links that have to be monitored. It has a low impact on network performance and, due to its passive nature, does not affect reliability.

  • Space saving design allows you to TAP up to eight (8) links in 1/2 rack unit of height or sixteen (16) links by using 1 rack unit
    of height - optimizes data center rack usage
  • Integrates easily with our network monitoring switches - deploy when 4 or more ports are required
  • Passive, non-powered architecture - highly reliable and proven architecture
  • Alternative to SPAN ports - captures all traffic including error packets that SPANs may drop
  • Available with various split ratios


FTP-8504
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (50µ)

FTP-8505
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (62.5µ)

FTP-8506
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (9µ)

FTP-8704
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (50µ)

FTP-8705
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (62.5µ)

FTP-8706
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (9µ)

NETWORK PORTS: Eight (8) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Tap Network Connections

MONITOR PORTS: Eight (8) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Monitoring Connections

SPLIT RATIO:
- 50/50, 70/30, 80/20
- Additional Split Ratios Available

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB
* approximate per fiber

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (H x W x D): 0.875 X 17 X 8 in (2.2 x 43.2 x 20.3 cm)

WEIGHT: 4 lbs. (1,82 Kg)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

  • Space saving design allows you to TAP up to eight (8) links in 1/2 rack unit of height or sixteen 16 links by using 1 rack unit of height - optimizes data center rack usage Integrates easily with our network monitoring switches - deploy when 4 or more ports are required
  • Passive, non-powered architecture - highly reliable and proven architecture
  • Alternative to SPAN ports - captures all traffic including error packets that SPANs may drop
  • Available with various split ratios
  • Ruggedized D handles for easy installation

FTP-9504, 
FTP-9505, 
FTP-9506, 
FTP-9704, 
FTP-9705, 
FTP-9706
FTP-9000 Series - High Density Fiber Network Tap
FTP-9504, FTP-9505, FTP-9506, FTP-9704, FTP-9705, FTP-9706

FTP-9504, 
FTP-9505, 
FTP-9506, 
FTP-9704, 
FTP-9705, 
FTP-9706
This passive tap provides permanent access into 24, 10 and 1 gigabit fiber links. This high density fiber tap is ideal for security, network monitoring, end to end performance analysis and other applications where you need to have a high number of links simultaneously monitored. It is ideal for large corporate data centers, cloud or communication service providers, or high performance computing environments. Use this tap, anyplace where there is a high density of links that have to be monitored.

High Density Fiber Tap for 10G and 1G Links

Ideal for security, network monitoring and end-to-end performance analysis where you need a number of links monitored simultaneously.

This passive tap provides permanent access into 24, 10 and 1 gigabit fiber links. This high density fiber tap is ideal for security, network monitoring, end to end performance analysis and other applications where you need to have a high number of links simultaneously monitored. It is ideal for large corporate data centers, cloud or communication service providers, or high performance computing environments.
Use this tap anyplace where there is a high density of links that have to be monitored. It has a very low impact on network performance and due to its passive nature does not affect reliability.


FTP-9504
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (50µ)

FTP-9505
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (62.5µ)

FTP-9506
 
50/50 Fiber TAP (9µ)

FTP-9704
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (50µ)

FTP-9705
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (62.5µ)

FTP-9706
 
70/30 Fiber TAP (9µ)

NETWORK PORTS: Twenty four (24) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Tap Network Connections

MONITOR PORTS: Twenty four (24) Ten (10) or One (1) Gigabit (LC) Monitoring Connections

SPLIT RATIO:
- 50/50, 70/30, 80/20
- Additional Split Ratios Available

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
- Multimode (choose 50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB
- Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB

* approximate per fiber

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.73 x 18 x 8 in (4.39 x 45.72 x 20.32 cm)

WEIGHT: 8.0 lbs (3,63 Kg)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30º to 65ºC)
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

  • Space saving design allows you to tap up to twenty four (24) links in 1 rack unit of height - optimizes data center rack usage
  • Integrates easily with network monitoring switches, deploy when more ports are required for analysis and security purposes
  • Passive, non-powered, highly reliable and proven architecture
  • Alternative to SPAN ports - captures all traffic, including error packets that SPANs may drop
  • Available with custom split ratios and mixed fiber diameters- Provides flexible and cost effective solutions in mixed fiber deployments

FTP-1514, 
FTP-1714
FTP-1514 & FTP-1714 - 40G Fiber Network Taps
FTP-1514, FTP-1714

FTP-1514, 
FTP-1714
40 Gigabit fiber taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your 40 Gigabit fiber network. They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed.

Ideal for permanent, 24x7 access to your fiber network for Network Analysis, IDS and monitoring applications

40 Gigabit fiber taps from Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your 40 Gigabit fiber network.

These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant, fiber taps will not affect network performance or integrity.

They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed. Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports.


FTP-1514
 
40Gb Passive TAP with 2 MTP ports, to tap a 12 fiber strand link. 50/50 split ratio. 50 micron fiber, with 2 separate MTP output ports

FTP-1714
 
40Gb Passive TAP with 2 MTP ports, to tap a 12 fiber strand link. 70/30 split ratio. 50 micron fiber, with 2 separate MTP output ports

NETWORK PORT: Two (2) 40Gb MTP Network Connections

MONITOR PORT: Two (2) 40Gb MTP Monitoring Connections

SPLIT RATIO: 50/50 & 70/30

FIBER TYPE: OM3

INSERTION LOSS*:
- 50/50 split ratio results in a 4.6 dB insertion loss
- 70/30 split ratio results ina a 6.6/2.6 dB insertion loss

* approximate per fiber

FIBER TYPE: OM3

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.07 x 5 x 7 in (2.7 x 12.7 x 17.78 cm)

WEIGHT: 15 oz (0,43 Kg)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports
  • OM3 fiber
  • Rack mount ear included
  • Optional 1U rack mount holds 3 taps
  • 4U 12 bay rack available

FTP-1516
FTP-1516 - 40G Multi-Wavelength Fiber Tap
FTP-1516

FTP-1516
The FTP-1516 will tap a 40GBase-LR4 network link, sending a copy of traffic from each device on each wavelength out 4 LC ports in LR format. The FTP-1516 allows you to access a multi-lambda fiber connection and monitor it by combining 4 SFP+ single wavelength ports into one native 40GbE interface on your monitoring devices.

Completely passive fault tolerant design. Monitor 40G multi wavelength links.

Ideal for permanent, 24x7 access to your fiber ne work for Network Analysis, IDS and monitoring applications.

40 Gigabit fiber taps f om Datacom Systems provide your network monitoring and security tools passive permanent access into your 40 Gigabit fiber ne work.

The FTP-1516 will tap a 40GBase-LR4 network link, sending a copy of traffic om each device on each wavelength out 4 LC ports in LR format. The FTP-1516 allows you to access a multi-lambda fiber onnection and monitor it by combining 4 SFP+ single wavelength ports into one native 40GbE interface on your monitoring devices.*
Monitor outputs are at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm. The FTP-1516 is completely passive and uses no electrical power.
These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant, fiber taps will not a ect network performance or integrity.

They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed.

Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports.


FTP-1516
 
40Gb Passive TAP with 2 LR4 LC style ports, to tap a 40GBASE-LR4 fiber strand link. and output to 8 LC style monitor ports, 50/50 split ratio. 9µ fiber, with 8 separate LC output ports (2 for each wavelength)

NETWORK PORT: Two (2) 40Gb LR4 Network Connections

MONITOR PORT: Eight (8) LC Monitor Connections

SPLIT RATIO: 50/50

INSERTION LOSS**:
- Network Ports: 3.4 dB insertion loss
- Monitor Ports: 3.7 dB insertion loss

**typical

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (HxWxD): 1.13 x 8.75 x 7.75 in. (2.86 x 22.22 x 19.69 cm)

WEIGHT: 1.10 lbs (0.49 kgs)

CERTIFICATIONS: CE, ROHS

FIBER TYPE: OS2

ENVIRONMENTAL:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0° to 40°C)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30° to 65°C )
- Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing

WARRANTY: Two (2) Year Standard Hardware Warranty

Monitor outputs are at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm. The FTP-1516 is completely passive and uses no electrical power.


These network taps are ideal for security applications, network monitoring and anywhere you need to see all the data that only an In-Line solution can provide. Invisible to the network, completely passive and fault-tolerant, fiber taps will not affect network performance or integrity.
They provide permanent In-Line access to network links - eliminating the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a segment needs to be analyzed.
Our taps allow you to view layer 1 and 2 errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports.

  • Non-powered, passive tap
  • Optional 1U rack mount holds 2 taps
  • 6U 12 bay rack available

*monitoring device must support this feature


T1/E1-PT
T1/E1 Passive Network Tap
T1/E1-PT

T1/E1-PT
The T1/E1-PT is a directional single-port full-duplex device that provides an easy method to rapidly and effectively deploy your analysis tools to monitor T1/E1 traffic between your network devices. Typically the tap is installed on a critical T1/E1 link in the network where monitoring and analysis capabilities are important.

The T1/E1 Passive Network Tap is a single port device that provides easy, 24 x 7 access to a T1/E1 segment. The T1/E1 Passive Tap’s design is non-powered, so it will ensure that network performance and integrity will not be affected by power loss. Use with portable or distributed T1 analyzers, intrusion detection devices, probes, and monitoring devices.


T1/E1-PT
 
T1/E1 Passive Network Tap

Network Connections: T1/E1 Tap (Line and Network Port) (RJ45)

Monitoring Connection: TAP Port (RJ45)

Power: Non-powered

Dimensions (HxWxD):
- 1.10 X 5.75 X 5.75 in
- 28 X 146 X 146 mm

Weight: 12 oz., 0,34 Kg

Environmental:
- Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)
- Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30º to 65ºC)
- Humidity: Less than 95% non-condensing

Certifications:
EC Directive of Electromagnetic Compatibility 89/336/EEC and EC Low Voltage Directive 73/23/EEC

Warranty: Two (2) Year Standard Warranty

  • Permanent tapped access eliminates the need for network connectors to be disconnected and connected each time a network segment needs to be monitored
  • Non-powered passive tap design for total fault tolerance - network will never be interrupted due to power loss or network tap failure
  • T1/E1 network taps provide In-Line access to critical T1/E1 links for monitoring of WAN traffic
  • T1/E1 taps are Ideal for Security and Monitoring applications
  • View ALL seven layers of network traffic
  • Improve the ROI of your Network Tools
  • Use an optional rack mount package to mount 3 units (at 1RU)

Niagara 3404
Niagara 3404 - 1G Active Network Tap
Niagara 3404

Niagara 3404 Niagara 3404
Niagara 3404 is a cost effective, compact form factor Gigabit Ethernet TAP system. The Niagara 3404 can support copper media. The system architecture is designed to operate in various TAP modes including aggregation, packet injection, multiple port monitoring and traffic filtering in layer 2, layer 3 and layer 4. The system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools.
The TAP features include two main TAP options, Split TAP Mode and Split TAP Link Aggregation Mode. Additionally, each TAP option can be configured to allow packet injection from the monitoring appliances.

Niagara 3404 is a cost effective, compact form factor Gigabit Ethernet TAP system. The Niagara 3404 can support copper media. The system architecture is designed to operate in various TAP modes including aggregation, packet injection, multiple port monitoring and traffic filtering in layer 2, layer 3 and layer 4. The system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools. The TAP features include two main TAP options, Split TAP Mode and Split TAP Link Aggregation Mode. Additionally, each TAP option can be configured to allow packet injection from the monitoring appliances.

The system provides flexible and intuitive CLI and GUI management features including secure web UI via an HTTPS connection, secure shell (SSH), SNMP, e-mail notification for special events, and failover method configuration. An authentication client capable of interfacing with authentication servers like TACACS+ is integrated into the system. In addition, the TAP system possesses Syslog support, enabling consolidation of log data from various systems into a central repository. This feature provides management, traceability and security auditing across a wide variety of devices and receivers on multiple platforms.


Niagara 3404
 
One Copper Segment 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, Compact form factor

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: Less than 25 Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 12.00 x 1.72 x 6.60 inches
- 304,80 x 43,94 x 167,64 mm

  • Split TAP, and Link aggregation TAP support
  • Packet Injection capabilities
  • Many-to-one TAP support
  • One-to-Many TAP support
  • High availability failover capabilities
  • Gigabit Copper support
  • Redundant power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • TACACS+ authentication
  • Syslog support
  • RoHS Compliant
  • EMC, FCC Class A, UL (Safety) Certifications

Niagara 3416-4TX, Niagara 3416-3TX, Niagara 3416-2TX, Niagara 3416-TX, Niagara 3416-4SX, Niagara 3416-3SX, Niagara 3416-2SX, Niagara 3416-SX, Niagara 3416-4LX, Niagara 3416-3LX, Niagara 3416-2LX, Niagara 3416-LX, Niagara 3416-4SXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXSX
Niagara 3416 - 1G Active Network Tap
Niagara 3416-4TX, Niagara 3416-3TX, Niagara 3416-2TX, Niagara 3416-TX, Niagara 3416-4SX, Niagara 3416-3SX, Niagara 3416-2SX, Niagara 3416-SX, Niagara 3416-4LX, Niagara 3416-3LX, Niagara 3416-2LX, Niagara 3416-LX, Niagara 3416-4SXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXSX

Niagara 3416-4TX, Niagara 3416-3TX, Niagara 3416-2TX, Niagara 3416-TX, Niagara 3416-4SX, Niagara 3416-3SX, Niagara 3416-2SX, Niagara 3416-SX, Niagara 3416-4LX, Niagara 3416-3LX, Niagara 3416-2LX, Niagara 3416-LX, Niagara 3416-4SXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXSX Niagara 3416-4TX, Niagara 3416-3TX, Niagara 3416-2TX, Niagara 3416-TX, Niagara 3416-4SX, Niagara 3416-3SX, Niagara 3416-2SX, Niagara 3416-SX, Niagara 3416-4LX, Niagara 3416-3LX, Niagara 3416-2LX, Niagara 3416-LX, Niagara 3416-4SXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXTX, Niagara 3416-4LXSX
Niagara 3416 is a TAP system that is capable of fully monitoring 4 network segments at Gigabit speeds. The Niagara 3416 can support multiple configurations as well as supports copper, Multi-Mode fiber and Single-Mode fiber media. The system architecture is designed for flexibility and each segment can be configured to operate in various modes including aggregation, packet injection, multiple port monitoring and traffic filtering in layer 2, layer 3 and layer 4. The system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools.

Niagara 3416 is a TAP system that is capable of fully monitoring 4 network segments at Gigabit speeds. The Niagara 3416 can support multiple configurations as well as supports copper, Multi-Mode fiber and Single-Mode fiber media.
The system architecture is designed for flexibility and each segment can be configured to operate in various modes including aggregation, packet injection, multiple port monitoring and traffic filtering in layer 2, layer 3 and layer 4. The system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools.

The TAP features include two main TAP options, Split TAP Mode and Split TAP Link Aggregation Mode. Additionally, each TAP option can be configured to allow packet injection from the monitoring appliances.

The system provides flexible and intuitive CLI and GUI management features including secure web UI via an HTTPS connection, secure shell (SSH), SNMP, e-mail notification for special events, and failover method configuration.
An authentication client capable of interfacing with authentication servers like TACACS+ is integrated into the system. In addition, the TAP system possesses Syslog support, enabling consolidation of log data from various systems into a central repository.
This feature provides management, traceability and security auditing across a wide variety of devices and receivers on multiple platforms.


Niagara 3416-4TX
 
Four Copper Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-3TX
 
Three Copper Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-2TX
 
Two Copper Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-TX
 
Single Copper Segment 1 GigabitLink Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-4SX
 
Four Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-3SX
 
Three Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-2SX
 
Two Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-SX
 
Single Multi-mode Fiber Segment 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-4LX
 
Four Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-3LX
 
Three Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-2LX
 
Two Multi-mode Fiber Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-LX
 
Single Multi-mode Fiber Segment 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-4SXTX
 
Four Multi mode to Copper Conversion Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-4LXTX
 
Four Single mode Fiber to Copper Conversion Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Niagara 3416-4LXSX
 
Four Single mode Fiber to Multi Mode Fiber Conversion Segments 1 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP system, 1U form factor

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: Less than 47 Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 11.00 x 1.72 x 16.75 inches
- 279,40 x 44,50 x 425,50 mm

  • Split TAP, and Link aggregation TAP support
  • Packet Injection capabilities
  • Many-to-one TAP support
  • One-to-Many TAP support
  • High availability failover capabilities
  • Gigabit Copper, Multi Mode (SX) and Single mode (LX) support
  • Redundant power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • Full RoHS compliance
  • TACACS+ authentication
  • Syslog support

Niagara 3218-SR, Niagara 3214-SR, Niagara 3212-SR, Niagara 3218-LR, Niagara 3214-LR, Niagara 3212-LR, Niagara 3218T-SR, Niagara 3214T-SR, Niagara 3212T-SR, Niagara 3218T-LR, Niagara 3214T-LR, Niagara 3212T-LR, Niagara 3218PT-SR, Niagara 3214PT-SR, Niagara 3212PT-SR, Niagara 3218PT-LR, Niagara 3214PT-LR, Niagara 3212PT-LR
Niagara 3218 Series - 10G Active Network Tap
Niagara 3218-SR, Niagara 3214-SR, Niagara 3212-SR, Niagara 3218-LR, Niagara 3214-LR, Niagara 3212-LR, Niagara 3218T-SR, Niagara 3214T-SR, Niagara 3212T-SR, Niagara 3218T-LR, Niagara 3214T-LR, Niagara 3212T-LR, Niagara 3218PT-SR, Niagara 3214PT-SR, Niagara 3212PT-SR, Niagara 3218PT-LR, Niagara 3214PT-LR, Niagara 3212PT-LR

Niagara 3218-SR, Niagara 3214-SR, Niagara 3212-SR, Niagara 3218-LR, Niagara 3214-LR, Niagara 3212-LR, Niagara 3218T-SR, Niagara 3214T-SR, Niagara 3212T-SR, Niagara 3218T-LR, Niagara 3214T-LR, Niagara 3212T-LR, Niagara 3218PT-SR, Niagara 3214PT-SR, Niagara 3212PT-SR, Niagara 3218PT-LR, Niagara 3214PT-LR, Niagara 3212PT-LR Niagara 3218-SR, Niagara 3214-SR, Niagara 3212-SR, Niagara 3218-LR, Niagara 3214-LR, Niagara 3212-LR, Niagara 3218T-SR, Niagara 3214T-SR, Niagara 3212T-SR, Niagara 3218T-LR, Niagara 3214T-LR, Niagara 3212T-LR, Niagara 3218PT-SR, Niagara 3214PT-SR, Niagara 3212PT-SR, Niagara 3218PT-LR, Niagara 3214PT-LR, Niagara 3212PT-LR
Niagara 3218 family can support up to Four Segments 10 Gigabit Link aggregation TAP capable of fully monitoring a network segment at 10 Gigabit speeds. Eight extra Link Aggregation TAP or eight extra Passive TAP Ports are available as well for flexible port monitoring. The Niagara 3218 can support multiple TAP methodologies and configurations as well as Multi-Mode fiber and Single-Mode fiber media.
The system architecture is designed for flexibility, enabling Niagara 3218 to operate in various modes including aggregation, packet injection, and multiple port monitoring. Additionally, the system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging

Niagara 3218 is a Quad Segment 10 Gigabit Link aggregation TAP system capable of fully monitoring a network segment at 10 Gigabit speeds. 8 extra Link Aggregation TAP Ports are available as well for flexible port monitoring. The Niagara 3218 can support multiple TAP methodologies and configurations as well as Multi-Mode fiber and Single-Mode fiber media. The system architecture is designed for flexibility, enabling Niagara 3218 to operate in various modes including aggregation, packet injection, and multiple port monitoring. Additionally, the system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools.

Niagara 3218 supports flexible TAP and Link Aggregation options that provide Network managers, IT managers and operators high visibility into network performance and network traffic content. The unique TAP features include two main TAP options, Split TAP Mode and Aggregation TAP Mode. In addition, each TAP option can be configured to allow packet injection from the monitoring appliances. The system is designed to be upgraded to support traffic filtering in layer 2, layer 3 and layer 4.

The Niagara 3218 is managed by a 64-bit MIPS controller which supports a wide variety of control and management capabilities. The system provides flexible and intuitive CLI and GUI management features including secure web UI via an HTTPS connection, secure shell (SSH), SNMP, e-mail notification for special events, local or remote upgrade features, and failover method configuration. An authentication client capable of interfacing with authentication servers such as TACACS+ is integrated into the system. In addition, the TAP system possesses Syslog support, enabling consolidation of log data from various systems into a central repository.


Niagara 3218-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3218-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3218T-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214T-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212T-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3218T-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214T-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212T-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3218PT-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214PT-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212PT-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Multi-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3218PT-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3214PT-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 3212PT-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb Active Single-Mode Fiber TAP system with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: 150 Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 16.75 x 1.75 x 20.75 inches
- 425,45 x 44,45 x 527,05 mm

  • Split TAP and Link aggregation TAP support
  • Packet Injection capabilities
  • Quad Segment support
  • Option for 8 Additional Link Aggregation TAP Ports or Passive TAP Ports
  • Many-to-one TAP support
  • One-to-Many TAP support
  • High availability failover capabilities
  • 10 Gigabit Multi Mode (SR) and Single mode (LR) support
  • Internal Redundant power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • TACACS+ authentication
  • Syslog support
  • NTP and Time Zone

Niagara 3231-SR, Niagara 3231-LR , Niagara 3231T-SR, Niagara 3231T-LR
Niagara 3231 Series - 40G Active Network Tap
Niagara 3231-SR, Niagara 3231-LR , Niagara 3231T-SR, Niagara 3231T-LR

Niagara 3231-SR, Niagara 3231-LR , Niagara 3231T-SR, Niagara 3231T-LR Niagara 3231-SR, Niagara 3231-LR , Niagara 3231T-SR, Niagara 3231T-LR
Niagara 3231 family is a Single segment 40 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP with 40G network traffic monitoring capabilities and passive failover/bypass capabilities for guaranteed uptime. The Niagara 3231 can support multiple TAP methodologies and configurations as well as Multi-Mode fiber and Single-Mode fiber media. The system architecture is designed for flexibility, enabling Niagara 3231 to operate in various modes including Split TAP, Aggregation TAP, and packet injection.

Niagara 3231 family is a Single-segment 40 Gigabit Link Aggregation TAP family possessing active TAP functionality for traffic mirroring, monitoring, and extensive management capabilities. The intelligent TAP system also supports passive bypass to ensure network uptime and continuity in the case of power outage or system failure. Eight additional SFP/SFP+ Active TAP ports are available on the Niagara 3231T (see part numbers).

The system architecture is designed to operate in various TAP modes including Split TAP, Aggregation TAP, Packet injection, and Multiple port monitoring . The system supports a full suite of secure management including industry-standard management and logging tools.

The system provides flexible and intuitive CLI and GUI management features including secure web UI via an HTTPS connection, secure shell (SSH), SNMP, e-mail notification for special events, and failover method configuration. An authentication client capable of interfacing with authentication servers like TACACS+ is integrated into the system. In addition, the TAP system possesses Syslog support, enabling consolidation of log data from various systems into a central repository. This feature provides management, traceability and security auditing across a wide variety of devices and receivers on multiple platforms.


Niagara 3231-SR
 
Single segment 40G Multi Mode active TAP system

Niagara 3231-LR
 
Single segment 40G Single Mode active TAP system

Niagara 3231T-SR
 
Single segment 40G Multi Mode active TAP system with up to 8 additional Link Aggregation TAP ports

Niagara 3231T-LR
 
Single segment 40G Single Mode active TAP system withup to 8 additional Link Aggregation TAP ports

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: 125 Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 16.75 x 1.75 x 20.75 inches
- 425,45 x 44,45 x 527,05 mm

  • Split TAP, and Link aggregation TAP support
  • Up to 8 additional SFP/SFP+ Active TAP ports
  • Packet Injection capabilities
  • Many-to-one TAP support
  • One-to-Many TAP support
  • High availability failover capabilities
  • Gigabit Copper, Multi Mode (SX) and Single mode (LX) support
  • Redundant power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • Full RoHS compliance
  • TACACS+ authentication
  • Syslog support

Niagara 2842
Niagara 2842 - 40G 16 Segm. M.I.A. Bypass Switch, Tap, Packetmaster
Niagara 2842

Niagara 2842 Niagara 2842
Niagara 2842 is a modular 1G, 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Intelligent Active Bypass Switch and TAP with up to 32 multi-purpose SFP+ Ports for extensive packet filtering, distribution, aggregation and mirroring functionality. The Niagara 2842 can support up to 8 hot pluggable, field replaceable modules that can be either 2 segments of 1G/10G or 1 segment of 40G. The non-network ports can support 10G/1G SFP+ media or 40G ports depending on what module is selected and can be assigned to any of the network segments. The system’s packet processing includes L2, L3 and L4 packet filtering, IPv4 and IPV6 traffic, MPLS tunnel handling and supports the ability to customize filters and per port traffic

Niagara 2842 is a modular 1G, 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Intelligent Active Bypass Switch and TAP with up to 32 multi-purpose SFP+ Ports for extensive packet filtering, distribution, aggregation and mirroring functionality. The Niagara 2842 can support up to 8 hot pluggable, field replaceable modules that can be either 2 segments of 1G/10G or 1 segment of 40G.
The non-network ports can support 10G/1G SFP+ media or 40G ports depending on what module is selected and can be assigned to any of the network segments. The system’s packet processing includes L2, L3 and L4 packet filtering, IPv4 and IPV6 traffic, MPLS tunnel handling and supports the ability to customize filters and per port traffic for distribution.
The active bypass functionality enables plug and play connectivity, includes an auto heartbeat and does not require additional drivers to be installed on connected appliances.

The unit possesses management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations. The Niagara 2842 passive bypass feature automatically switches the network traffic upon power failure of an attached inline device, preserving network connectivity. The Niagara 2842 is designed to integrate with UTM, Firewall, WAN Acceleration, QoS, DPI, IPS, IDS and Enterprise IT security appliances.
When Niagara 2842 bypass functionality detects an appliance malfunction such as a software crash, system failure or loss of power, the in-line traffic continues to flow through the network link, but is no longer routed through the in-line device. This ensures that network devices can be removed and replaced without network downtime. Once the system is back up or the power is restored to the appliance, network traffic is seamlessly diverted back to the in-line device, allowing it to resume its critical functions.
The system’s shared non-blocking switch fabric is set to support multiple network segments which enable data processing on asymmetric traffic by session-based distribution of the traffic to appliance ports. Niagara 2842 supports flexible TAP and Link Aggregation options that provide Network managers, IT managers and operators high visibility into network performance and network traffic content. The unique TAP features include two main TAP options, Split TAP Mode and Aggregation TAP Mode.


Niagara 2842
 
40G 16 Segment Modular Intelligent Active Bypass Switch, Network Tap, Packetmaster Network Packet Broker

Accessories
Niagara 2820-LX-TAP 4 TAP 1G LX Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-PM Chassis 8 Segment Modular Bypass PacketMaster Chassis  
Niagara 2820-Chassis 8 Segment Modular Bypass Chassis  
Niagara 2820-SX-TAP 4 TAP 1G SX Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-TX-TAP 4 TAP TX 1G Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-QSFP-PM Module Quad Port Packetmaster QSFP Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822 - 4 QSFP+  
Niagara 2820-SFP-PM 8 Packetmaster Ports SFP Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822 - 8 SFP/SFP+  
Niagara 2820-40G-LR-BP Single Network Segment 40Gb LR Bypass Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-40G-SR-BP Single network segment 40Gb SR Bypass module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-LR-BP 10Gb LR Dual segment Bypass module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-SR-BP 10Gb SR Dual segment Bypass module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-LR-TAP 4 TAP LR Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  
Niagara 2820-SR-TAP 4 TAP SR Module for the Niagara 2820 and 2822  

Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 °C or 32 to 104 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 85%

Maximum Power Consumption (All fiber ports installed):
- 559 Watts - when all ports are 10G
- 655 Watts - when all ports are 40G

Airflow: 283 LFM / 10 CFM

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 26.12 x 3.41 x 17.25 inches
- 663,49 x 86,61 x 438,15 mm

Key Features
Niagara 2842 provides major features that are essential in today’s data centers:
  • Up to 16 10Gb/1Gb network segments or up to 8 40Gb networks segments of bypass/failover with PacketMaster functionality
  • Active switching of traffic in case of system failure
  • Passive Bypass which is essential during power loss
  • Active and Passive TAP for out of Band Appliances
  • 32 multi-purpose SFP+ Ports or 16 QSFP+ ports for extensive packet filtering, distribution, aggregation & mirroring
  • Flexible Support for SFP (SX, LX and TX) and SFP+ (SR, LR, ER) and QSFP on non-network ports
  • Modular 2U form factor for flexibility and scalability
  • Redundant hot-swappable power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management (GUI)
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • TACACS+ authentication
  • Syslog support
  • NTP support
  • Low Max Power consumption:
    • 559 Watts (when populated with only 10G modules)
    • 655 Watts (when populated with only 40G modules)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • FCC Class A, UL & CE Certifiable
Filtering Definitions
  • MAC source and destination
  • IP source and destination
  • Protocol: HTTP, VoIP, FTP, etc.
  • VLAN ID
  • TCP port source and destination
  • UDP port source and destination
  • User Defined Byte (UDB)
Extensive Bypass Configuration
Niagara 2842 allows for multiple bypass configurations including:
  • Bypass - fail open or fail close
  • Bypass heartbeat custom configurations including:
    • Heartbeat pattern
    • Heartbeat frequency
  • Bypass on link loss
  • Configuration of the number of link losses prior to activating bypass
  • Configuration of the number of heartbeats prior to disabling bypass
Highly Reliable
Niagara 2842 utilizes two redundant internal power supplies for maximum reliability. Niagara 2842 deploys passive bypass along with active switching for fail safe operation.

Niagara 3216PT-SR , Niagara 3216PT-LR
Niagara 3216PT - 10G Fiber Network Tap, Packetmaster
Niagara 3216PT-SR , Niagara 3216PT-LR

Niagara 3216PT-SR , Niagara 3216PT-LR Niagara 3216PT-SR , Niagara 3216PT-LR
The Niagara 3216PT is a hybrid system family containing up to 16 ports of 10G SFP+ PacketMaster and 4 segments of 10G Passive TAP for network analysis and monitoring applications. This PacketMaster family has flexible and extensive configuration options which enable it to be tailored to customize the way traffic is managed. The system can support L2-L4 packets, IPv6 and IPv4 traffic, MPLS packets, and provides the ability to customize keys for distribution. The Packet Master provides sophisticated features for flexible traffic management including mirroring to multiple ports, aggregation of multiple ports to a single port, and an extensive filtering engine.

The Niagara 3216PT is a 16 Port 10 Gigabit Hardware Packet Master with 4 segments of integrated 10G Passive TAP for network analysis and monitoring applications. The Packet Master has flexible and extensive configuration options which enable it to be tailored to customize the way traffic is managed. The system can support L2-L4 packets, IPv6 and IPv4 traffic, MPLS packets and provides the ability to customize keys for distribution. The 16 ports support 1 gigabit or 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP and SFP+ support including 1G copper SFP, multi mode, single mode and extended mode fiber.
The Packet Master provides sophisticated features for flexible traffic management including mirroring to multiple ports, aggregation of multiple ports to a single port, and an extensive filtering engine. There are several session based load balancing methodologies supported which enable traffic to be distributed according to any configured output of ports and the distributing keys can be defined as follows:

  • VLAN ID -- packets belonging to the same VLAN will be redirected to the same port.
  • IP-Src -- packets belonging to the same IP source will be redirected to the same port.
  • IP-Dst -- packets belonging to the same IP destination will be redirected to the same port.
  • MAC-Src -- packets belonging to the same MAC source will be redirected to the same port.
  • MAC-Dst -- packets belonging to the same MAC destination will be redirected to the same port.
  • TCP-Port -- packets belonging to the same TCP destination will be redirected to the same port.
  • UDP-Port -- packets belonging to the same UDP destination will be redirected to the same port.
  • User Defined Byte (UDB) - the key for distribution is configurable and all the packets with the same key will be redirected to the same port. The number of ports is configurable.


Niagara 3216PT-SR
 
4 SR segments TAP + 16 10GE port Network Packet Broker/PacketMaster - No SFP+

Niagara 3216PT-LR
 
4 LR segments TAP + 16 10GE port Network Packet Broker/PacketMaster - No SFP+

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: Up to 150Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 16.75 x 1.75 x 20.75 inches
- 1425,45 x 44,45 x 527,05 mm

  • 16 Ports of 10G SFP+ Packet Master Ports for flexible 10G or 1G configuration
  • 4 segments of 10G Fiber Passive TAP:
    • Full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring
    • Supports LC connectors
    • Support for SR, LR
    • The Optical split ratio is factory configurable 90/10 or 80/20
  • Load balancing according to multiple key definitions
  • MPLS, Q in Q support
  • Session aware load balancing
  • User defined bytes for filtering
  • Port failover mechanism
  • Counters for ingress and egress traffic
  • RMON statistics
  • TACACS+ for centralized authentication
  • Syslog for events logging
  • SNMP management and reporting
  • CLI and Web-based management and configuration
  • Mirroring of one to many and any to any
  • Secure logging and secure management
  • Support for a total of 2000 filtering and redirection rules

Niagara 2818-SR, Niagara 2814-SR, Niagara 2812-SR, Niagara 2818-LR, Niagara 2814-LR, Niagara 2811-LR, Niagara 2818T-SR, Niagara 2814T-SR, Niagara 2812T-SR, Niagara 2818T-LR, Niagara 2814T-LR, Niagara 2812T-LR, Niagara 2818PT-SR, Niagara 2814PT-SR, Niagara 2811PT-SR, Niagara 2818PT-LR, Niagara 2814PT-LR, Niagara 2812PT-LR
Niagara 2818/4/2 Series - 10 Gigabit Intelligent Active Bypass Switch
Niagara 2818-SR, Niagara 2814-SR, Niagara 2812-SR, Niagara 2818-LR, Niagara 2814-LR, Niagara 2811-LR, Niagara 2818T-SR, Niagara 2814T-SR, Niagara 2812T-SR, Niagara 2818T-LR, Niagara 2814T-LR, Niagara 2812T-LR, Niagara 2818PT-SR, Niagara 2814PT-SR, Niagara 2811PT-SR, Niagara 2818PT-LR, Niagara 2814PT-LR, Niagara 2812PT-LR

Niagara 2818-SR, Niagara 2814-SR, Niagara 2812-SR, Niagara 2818-LR, Niagara 2814-LR, Niagara 2811-LR, Niagara 2818T-SR, Niagara 2814T-SR, Niagara 2812T-SR, Niagara 2818T-LR, Niagara 2814T-LR, Niagara 2812T-LR, Niagara 2818PT-SR, Niagara 2814PT-SR, Niagara 2811PT-SR, Niagara 2818PT-LR, Niagara 2814PT-LR, Niagara 2812PT-LR Niagara 2818-SR, Niagara 2814-SR, Niagara 2812-SR, Niagara 2818-LR, Niagara 2814-LR, Niagara 2811-LR, Niagara 2818T-SR, Niagara 2814T-SR, Niagara 2812T-SR, Niagara 2818T-LR, Niagara 2814T-LR, Niagara 2812T-LR, Niagara 2818PT-SR, Niagara 2814PT-SR, Niagara 2811PT-SR, Niagara 2818PT-LR, Niagara 2814PT-LR, Niagara 2812PT-LR
Niagara 2818 family is a multi-segment 10 Gigabit Intelligent Hybrid Active Bypass Switch family, with optional ports of Active or Passive TAP for flexible port monitoring. The Niagara 2818 Family contains high availability/redundant failover capabilities. The active bypass enables plug and play connectivity, includes an auto heartbeat and does not require additional drivers to be installed on connected appliances. The unit possesses management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations.

The Niagara 2818 Bypass product family supports an array of Intelligent Active Bypass Switches for 10G networks. The active bypass enables plug and play connectivity, includes an auto heartbeat and does not require additional drivers to be installed on connected appliances and provides seamless failover in the case of software crash, link loss or hardware failure.
The unit possesses management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations. The Niagara 2818 Bypass product family also has passive bypass support that provides an additional layer of protection in the case of a power failure, preserving network connectivity.

The Niagara Bypass Switch is designed to integrate with UTM, firewall, WAN Acceleration, QoS, IPS, IDS and Enterprise IT security appliances. Each of these systems can be configured for various segment density options and media configurations.

When the Niagara Bypass detects an appliance malfunction in-line traffic continues to flow through the network link, but is no longer routed through the in-line device. This ensures that network devices can be removed and replaced without network downtime.
Once the system is back up or the power is restored to the appliance, network traffic is seamlessly diverted back to the in-line device, allowing it to resume its critical functions. Alternatively, if an appliance connected to a primary segment fails and a secondary appliance is available (for multiple segment bypass switches only), the bypass switch will pass all network traffic through the defined secondary appliance providing redundant fail-over with minimal packet-loss until the primary appliance is restored.


Niagara 2818-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2812-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2818-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2811-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2818T-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814T-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2812T-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2818T-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814T-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2812T-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 active TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2818PT-SR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814PT-SR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 4 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2811PT-SR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Multi-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 2 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2818PT-LR
 
Quad segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 8 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2814PT-LR
 
Dual segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 4 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Niagara 2812PT-LR
 
Single segment 10Gb External Active Single-Mode Fiber bypass switch with 2 passive TAP ports. Appliance SFPs are not populated

Operating Temperature: 0 to 45 °C or 32 to 113 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: 150 Watts

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 16.75 x 1.75 x 20.75 inches
- 425,45 x 44,45 x 527,05 mm

  • Active switching of traffic in case of system failure
  • Passive Bypass which is essential during power loss
  • High availability failover capabilities (for multiple segment bypass switches only)
  • Additional Active TAP ports available for Network monitoring available on various models
  • Additional Passive TAP ports available for Network monitoring available on various models
  • Redundant power supplies for maximum reliability
  • Dedicated Management Port and Console Port
  • Extensive CLI and WEB based management
  • SSH and HTTPS for secure Management
  • TACACS+ authentication and syslog support
  • NTP support
  • EMC, FCC Class A, UL (Safety) Certifications

Niagara 3225PT Chasis, Niagara 3201S-1G-SX , Niagara 3201S-1G-LX, Niagara 3201S-10G-SR, Niagara 3201S-10G-LR, Niagara 3201W-40G-SR, Niagara 3201S-40G-LR
Niagara 3225PT - 1/10/40G Modular Passive Network Tap
Niagara 3225PT Chasis, Niagara 3201S-1G-SX , Niagara 3201S-1G-LX, Niagara 3201S-10G-SR, Niagara 3201S-10G-LR, Niagara 3201W-40G-SR, Niagara 3201S-40G-LR

Niagara 3225PT Chasis, Niagara 3201S-1G-SX , Niagara 3201S-1G-LX, Niagara 3201S-10G-SR, Niagara 3201S-10G-LR, Niagara 3201W-40G-SR, Niagara 3201S-40G-LR Niagara 3225PT Chasis, Niagara 3201S-1G-SX , Niagara 3201S-1G-LX, Niagara 3201S-10G-SR, Niagara 3201S-10G-LR, Niagara 3201W-40G-SR, Niagara 3201S-40G-LR
The Niagara 3225PT is a modular 1Gb, 10Gb and 40Gb twenty-five segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zeropacket loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber.
The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply. As a plug and play system, the system is easy to setup.

The Niagara 3225PT is a modular 1Gb, 10Gb and 40Gb twenty-five segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zeropacket loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber.
The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply. As a plug and play system, the system is easy to setup. Niagara 3225PT provides a copy of data flowing across a computer network to out of band security tools including:

  • Intrusion Detection Systems (IDS)
  • Sniffers/Probes
  • Network Data Recorder
  • Application performance monitor
  • Traffic Analyzers
  • Network Performance Monitor


Niagara 3225PT Chasis
 
1U Enclosure only, can accommodate up to 25 modules

Niagara 3201S-1G-SX
 
1 segment 1G passive TAP multi mode (need to specify split ratio 10/90 20/80 30/70 40/60 50/50)

Niagara 3201S-1G-LX
 
1 segment 1G passive TAP single mode (need to specify split ratio 10/90 20/80 30/70 40/60 50/50)

Niagara 3201S-10G-SR
 
1 segment 10G passive TAP multi mode (need to specify split ratio 10/90 20/80 30/70 40/60 50/50)

Niagara 3201S-10G-LR
 
1 segment 10G passive TAP single mode (need to specify split ratio 10/90 20/80 30/70 40/60 50/50)

Niagara 3201W-40G-SR
 
40G Multi mode segment, 2 slots

Niagara 3201S-40G-LR
 
40G Single mode segment, 1 slot

Storage Temperature: -45°C to 70°C

Relative Humidity: 5% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 7.64 x 1.75 x 16.73 inches
- 194,00 x 44,45 x 425,00 mm

Key Features
The Optical split ration can be selected from a range of values and is factory configurable as follows:
  • 90% Network ports – 10% TAP port
  • 80% Network ports – 20% TAP port
  • 70% Network ports – 30% TAP port
  • 60% Network ports – 40% TAP port
  • 50% Network ports – 50% TAP port
System Characteristics
  • Supports LC connectors
  • Support for SR, LR, SX, LX and QSFP
  • 1U Rackmountable chassis

Niagara 3410PT-SR, Niagara 3410PT-LR
Niagara 3410PT - 1G 10 Segment Modular Passive Fiber Network Tap
Niagara 3410PT-SR, Niagara 3410PT-LR

Niagara 3410PT-SR, Niagara 3410PT-LR Niagara 3410PT-SR, Niagara 3410PT-LR
The Niagara 3410PT is a 1 Gb ten segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.

The Niagara 3410PT is a 1 Gb ten segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber.
The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.


Niagara 3410PT-SR
 
10 Segment 1Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Niagara 3410PT-LR
 
10 Segment 1Gb Single-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: TBA

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 7.64 x 1.89 x 16.73 inches
- 194,00 x 48,00 x 425,00 mm

Key Features
The Optical split ratio can be selected from a range of values and is factory configurable as follows:
  • 90% Network ports – 10% TAP port
  • 80% Network ports – 20% TAP port
  • 70% Network ports – 30% TAP port
  • 60% Network ports – 40% TAP port
  • 50% Network ports – 50% TAP port
System Characteristics
  • Supports LC connectors
  • Support for SX, LX
  • No Power
  • 1U Rackmountable chassis

Niagara 3401PT-SR, Niagara 3401PT-LR, N3401-RM
Niagara 3401PT - 1G 1 Segment Modular Passive Fiber Network Tap
Niagara 3401PT-SR, Niagara 3401PT-LR, N3401-RM

Niagara 3401PT-SR, Niagara 3401PT-LR, N3401-RM
The Niagara 3401PT is a 1 Gb single segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.

The Niagara 3401PT is a 1 Gb single segment passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber.
The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.


Niagara 3401PT-SR
 
1 Segment 1Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Niagara 3401PT-LR
 
1 Segment 1Gb Single-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

N3401-RM
 
Rack Mount for 3401PT

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: TBA

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 7.64 x 1.89 x 16.73 inches
- 194,00 x 48,00 x 425,00 mm

Key Features
The Optical split ratio can be selected from a range of values and is factory configurable as follows:
  • 90% Network ports – 10% TAP port
  • 80% Network ports – 20% TAP port
  • 70% Network ports – 30% TAP port
  • 60% Network ports – 40% TAP port
  • 50% Network ports – 50% TAP port
System Characteristics
  • Supports LC connectors
  • Support for SR, LR
  • No Power
  • 1U Rackmountable chassis

Niagara 3210PT-SR, Niagara 3210PT-LR
Niagara 3210PT - 10G 10 Segment Modular Passive Fiber Network Tap
Niagara 3210PT-SR, Niagara 3210PT-LR

Niagara 3210PT-SR, Niagara 3210PT-LR Niagara 3210PT-SR, Niagara 3210PT-LR
The Niagara 3210PT is a 10 Gb ten segment Fiber passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.

The Niagara 3210PT is a 10 Gb ten segment Fiber passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.


Niagara 3210PT-SR
 
10 Segment 10Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Niagara 3210PT-LR
 
10 Segment 10Gb Single-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: TBA

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 7.64 x 1.89 x 16.73 inches
- 194,00 x 48,00 x 425,00 mm

Key Features
The Optical split ratio can be selected from a range of values and is factory configurable as follows:
  • 90% Network ports – 10% TAP port
  • 80% Network ports – 20% TAP port
  • 70% Network ports – 30% TAP port
  • 60% Network ports – 40% TAP port
  • 50% Network ports – 50% TAP port
System Characteristics
  • Supports LC connectors
  • Support for SR, LR
  • No Power
  • 1U Rackmountable chassis

Niagara 3201PT-SR, Niagara 3201PT-LR, N3201-RM
Niagara 3201PT - 10G 1 Segment Modular Passive Fiber Network Tap
Niagara 3201PT-SR, Niagara 3201PT-LR, N3201-RM

Niagara 3201PT-SR, Niagara 3201PT-LR, N3201-RM
The Niagara 3201PT is a 10 Gb one segment Fiber passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.

The Niagara 3201PT is a 10 Gb one segment Fiber passive TAP that supports full duplex, zero packet loss, passive monitoring and is available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The unit performs the tap operation passively in stealth operation and requires no power supply.


Niagara 3201PT-SR
 
1 Segment 10Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

Niagara 3201PT-LR
 
1 Segment 10Gb Single-Mode Fiber Passive TAP

N3201-RM
 
Rack Mount for 3201PT

Operating Temperature: 0 to 55 °C or 32 to 131 °F

Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%

Maximum Power Consumption: TBA

Airflow: 100 lf/m

Dimensions (LxHxW):
- 7.64 x 1.89 x 16.73 inches
- 194,00 x 48,00 x 425,00 mm

Key Features
The Optical split ratio can be selected from a range of values and is factory configurable as follows:
  • 90% Network ports – 10% TAP port
  • 80% Network ports – 20% TAP port
  • 70% Network ports – 30% TAP port
  • 60% Network ports – 40% TAP port
  • 50% Network ports – 50% TAP port
System Characteristics
  • Supports LC connectors
  • Support for SR, LR
  • No Power
  • 1U Rackmountable chassis

Multimode
Singlemode

Price Request
*:
*:
*:
*:
*:
*:
3+6=
* MANDATORY INFO.
NOTE:Your data will only be used for internal purposes or - if required - for forwarding to your responsible reseller. It will never be given to any other third party under any circumstances.
+49 6102 7487-0   |       |    Disclaimer   |    General Terms & Conditions   |    Sitemap   |    Imprint
© 2015 by CROSS Industries AG
PRODUCT SEARCH:              SEARCH